Awarded contract

Provision of Independent Complaint Officers

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded tenders from interested organisations to provide Independent Complaint Officers. The tender was completed as an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st September 2025 ending by 31st August 2029 with an option to extend for a period of 2 x 12 month periods. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £60,000 per annum with the total contract value been £360,000.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

111 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Independent Complaint Officers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.