Awarded contract

Provision of CRIMES HQ SPCB DFD Technical Hardware Refresh (DInfoCom/0289)

Details

Value
GBP 143,257
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data-processing machines (hardware)
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

The Service Police Crime Bureau (SPCB), Digital Forensics Department, Lab South (DFD L (S)), Southwick Park require the complete renewal of the departments physical hardware (HW) that is essential for operational functionality of the department.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of CRIMES HQ SPCB DFD Technical Hardware Refresh (DInfoCom/0289), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.