Pharmacy Services for Intermediate Care Beds to Milton Grange Home and Day Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 196,323
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pharmacy services
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract was awarded on 29 May 2025. The services are to be provided between 24 June 2025 and 23 June 2028. Description of possible extension: The contract includes an option to extend for up to 24 months to 23 June 2030. 5 years in total. The lifetime value of the contract including extensions is estimated at £196,323.00 including VAT. No conflicts of interest were identified during the process. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85149000 · Pharmacy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmacy Services for Intermediate Care Beds to Milton Grange Home and Day Centre.
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pharmacy Services for Intermediate Care Beds to Milton Grange Home and Day Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
