Awarded contract

NHS2292 - Cornwall Eating Disorder Service 25-26

Details

Topic
Community health services
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

This specialist service offers community-based treatment for adults diagnosed with an eating disorder. Additionally, the scope of the service encompasses individuals exhibiting early signs of disordered eating, regardless of whether they have received a clinical diagnosis. Lot 1: The Authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). The service will provide a wellbeing and support service. Contract start date: 01 April 2025 Contract end date: 31 March 2026 Total contract value: £117,000.00 Additional information: This specialist service offers community-based treatment for adults diagnosed with an eating disorder. Additionally, the scope of the service encompasses individuals exhibiting early signs of disordered eating, regardless of whether they have received a clinical diagnosis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2025

About the buyer

Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS2292 - Cornwall Eating Disorder Service 25-26.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.