Expired contract

Netherpool football pitch & drainage works

Details

Value
GBP 84,372
Duration
4 months
Topic
Drainage works
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

Netherpool football pitch renovation & drainage works ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Netherpool football pitch & drainage works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Netherpool football pitch & drainage works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.