Awarded contract

NCC1489 Supply and Delivery of Food Waste Bin and Caddy

Details

Value
GBP 440,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Supply & Delivery of Food Waste Bin and Caddy, required by national simpler recycling policy. Mini-competition via ESPO 860_22 Refuse and Recycling Products (Including Wheeled Bins) Lot 7 Supply of Food Waste Containers (Caddies)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 42914000 · Recycling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC1489 Supply and Delivery of Food Waste Bin and Caddy.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCC1489 Supply and Delivery of Food Waste Bin and Caddy, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 872
    £25.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.