Mini Comp - Lot 3 - Curved Stairlifts - Supply & Install
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Handicare Accessibility Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Chairlifts
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The is an award notice Further (Mini) Competition in accordance with the YPO Stairlifts, Step Lifts, Vertical Through Floor Lifts and Ceiling Track Hoists Framework - Ref 1103 The London Borough of Hillingdon is seeking an appropriately qualified and experienced Contractor to undertake the supply and installation of Stairlifts (Straight) for its Housing Grants & Adaptations team. The contract covers the supply, installation, service and maintenance of stairlifts (curved) for Hillingdon Council. The provider will be issued cases from the Housing Grants & Adaptations team but must be aware that there is no guarantee of volumes or value to this contract. Additional information: This is an award notice. We are not seeking expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42418220 · Chairlifts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mini Comp - Lot 3 - Curved Stairlifts - Supply & Install.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
