Managed Firewall Service, Security Operation Centre (SOC), Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) and Incident Response Managed Service for Mercy University Hospital
Details
- Value
- EUR 900,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Mercy University Hospital (MUH) (the “Contracting Authority”) wishes to establish a Single Party Framework Agreement and invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of a New Firewall, SOC, SIEM and Incident Response Managed Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2025
About the buyer
Mercy University Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72810000 · Computer audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-university-hospital.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Managed Firewall Service, Security Operation Centre (SOC), Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) and Incident Response Managed Service for Mercy University Hospital.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Managed Firewall Service, Security Operation Centre (SOC), Security Incident and Event Management (SIEM) and Incident Response Managed Service for Mercy University Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
