Awarded contract
Maintenance of Somatom Definition AS+ and Somatom Definition Edge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SIEMENS HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 551,874
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance of Somatom Definition AS+ and Somatom Definition Edge . Awarded to Siemens via NHSSC framework ref: 2021 / S000-021535
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Somatom Definition AS+ and Somatom Definition Edge.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
