Awarded contract

LAS National Resilience Interoperable Capabilities Teams (NRICT) Facilities

Details

Value
GBP 6,100,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

LAS National Resilience Interoperable Capabilities Teams (NRICT) Facilities Additional information: The Contracting Authority ran an open tender under PCR regulations for this provision.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LAS National Resilience Interoperable Capabilities Teams (NRICT) Facilities.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LAS National Resilience Interoperable Capabilities Teams (NRICT) Facilities, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.