L25022-T-CL - MEWP Servicing and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Submission
- 27 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal Lot 1: London Luton Airport Operations Limited (LLAOL) is pleased to invite you to tender for a 5 (Five) year contract to provide planned maintenance, reactive repairs, and statutory inspections of its 14 Mobile Elevated Work Platforms (MEWPs) in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations Further details can be requested through our portal. Additional information: Please see tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 June 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25022-T-CL - MEWP Servicing and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to L25022-T-CL - MEWP Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
