Awarded contract

James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust 2022 - 2027 (CV78)

Details

Value
GBP 1,770,826,666
Topic
Hospital and related services
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: This modification is to apply uplift values in accordance with national guidelines following the AfC and Medical Staffing pay awards for 2024/25. Where funding was agreed before 31 March 2024 have been uplifted to 3.9% in accordance with national guidance. Where funding was agreed after 31 March 2024 but where the uplift for AfC and Medical pay increases was not applied have been uplifted by 3.3% due to 1.7% CUF (minus 1.1% efficiency factor) and applied from 01 April 2024. Funding uplifts are applied following the principles of the originating CV (with regards to recurrent and non-recurrent funding) The total value attributed to this modification is £32305.29

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85110000 · Hospital and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust 2022 - 2027 (CV78).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.