Awarded contract

Installation & Repair of Country Park & Woodland Pathways

Details

Supplier(s)
Hugh Pearl Ltd
Value
GBP 132,689
Topic
Footpath construction work
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Rochford District Council is inviting suitably experienced bidders to tender for the installation and repair of various pathways around Cherry Orchard Jubilee Country Park (The Country Park) and Hockley Woods and other Council owned estates over the next 5 years subject to funding. Lot 1: Rochford District Council is inviting suitably experienced bidders to tender for the installation and repair of various pathways around Cherry Orchard Jubilee Country Park (The Country Park) and Hockley Woods and other Council owned estates over the next 5 years subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation & Repair of Country Park & Woodland Pathways.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation & Repair of Country Park & Woodland Pathways, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.