Awarded contract

HWD - NC - Maintenance Contract for GE revolution CT Scanner and Workstation

Details

Value
GBP 546,408.43
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Fully Comprehensive (Power) service contract for GE Revolution CT SN: 00145CTSO1 with 00145ADW01 attached AW High Tier Server SN: 00145AWS01, with tube cover.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HWD - NC - Maintenance Contract for GE revolution CT Scanner and Workstation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HWD - NC - Maintenance Contract for GE revolution CT Scanner and Workstation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.