Awarded contract

HMCG Command and Control and Incident Management System

Details

Value
GBP 4,412,129
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Having a command and control and incident management system is an essential enabler for HM Coastguard in order for it to meet its obligations. Without this managed service HM Coastguard would not be able to deliver its services effectively or meet its obligations. Two 12-month extension options have been included within the contract. As per the MCA's published pipeline, this requirement is currently in scope of the upcoming Coastguard Command Platform (CCP) programme. This contract was a direct award under Crown Commercial Service's RM6259 Vertical Application Solutions framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMCG Command and Control and Incident Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.