Awarded contract
HH290-24-SP Theatreman Software Support
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 58,616.84
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 28 May 2025
Tender description
Theatreman Support Coverage from 01/04/25 - 31/03/26 Lot 1: Theatreman Software Support from 01/04/25 - 31/03/26
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HH290-24-SP Theatreman Software Support.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
