Awarded contract

GB-Norwich: This is an award for Microsoft Licences under the EEM IT Reseller Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 580,455.79
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Microsoft Licences

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Flagship Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Norwich: This is an award for Microsoft Licences under the EEM IT Reseller Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Norwich: This is an award for Microsoft Licences under the EEM IT Reseller Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Flagship Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.