Expired contract
Emergency Repairs to water mains
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MCNAIR UTILITIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Water-main refurbishment construction work
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
McNair Utilities to provide emergency repairs and standard repairs to mains water systems on Council Housing land ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2025
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232151 · Water-main refurbishment construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency Repairs to water mains.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 737£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
