Expired contract

Disposable syringe kit purchase

Details

Topic
Medical consumables
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Hurrichem Device Kit PDT-5500 x 10 Dual HP disposable syringe kit C01-008-10 x 10 Syringe HP disposable syringe kit ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date30 May 2025

About the buyer

The Christie NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33140000 · Medical consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Disposable syringe kit purchase.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.