Awarded contract
Design and Construction of highway retaining wall renewal B4545
Details
- Buyer
- Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon
- Supplier(s)
- Colin Jones (Rock Engineering) Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Provide design and construction of a permanent solution for a section of failed highway retaining wall and that all surveys, temporary works design and construction required to facilitate the permanent works shall be included in the tender price.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2025
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233131 · Construction work for elevated highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cyngor-sir-ynys-mon.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Construction of highway retaining wall renewal B4545.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cyngor Sir Ynys Mon.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
