COV - 22475 - Car park staffing over Easter holiday
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Saltem Ltd
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Marshalls assisting with egress from shopping centre pinch point , assisting with directions where regular access had been removed for parking and assistance keeping the network running smoothly over weekends with high volume flows including home football matches ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 April 2025
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - 22475 - Car park staffing over Easter holiday.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
