Expired contract
COV - 22296 - EASY PEASY App for grant funded project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Character Counts Ltd T/A Easypeasy
- Value
- GBP 39,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
License costs to use the EASY PEASY App for 12 months in continuation of a previous grant funded project, The Best Start for Life. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV - 22296 - EASY PEASY App for grant funded project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
