Expired contract
Country Parks Car Parking Tickets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Proudcastle Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,750
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Transport tickets
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To purchase parking tickets for the continued operation of Bebarmatic car parking systems at Beacon Hill and Market Bosworth Country Parks, for visitor access and income generation. ## Contract award Title: Country Parks Car Parking Tickets
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 April 2026
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34980000 · Transport tickets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
