Awarded contract

Corporate Automation

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 64,410
Topic
Office automation software development services
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Continuation of ongoing service requirements Lot 1: Continuation of Robotic Process Automation service requirements. This renewal is required to allow continuation of the process automation and associated software to manage and develop them. This development provides the council with an opportunity to deliver significant change in the delivery of services to customers whilst at the same time contribute to the digital transformation that is required to meet the outcomes within the council’s Performance and Transformation Strategy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212920 · Office automation software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate Automation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate Automation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.