Awarded contract

Contract Award - PS/25/13 Supply of Microfilm Reader Machines/Desktop Scanning Equipment and Associated Support and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Quadient UK Ltd
Value
GBP 9,390,700
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

The Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA) invites proposals for the following - Provision of Desktop Scanning Equipment and Associated Support and Maintenance. 2 Microfilm Reader Machines 1 Desktop Scanner with A3 Flat Bed Provision 1 A4 Desktop Scanner

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.