Community Related Active Travel Interventions, which will extend the ATE 2.5 Communities Project - S476518
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sustrans Ltd
- Value
- GBP 68,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Active Travel team is looking for a specialist supplier to provide a community related active travel interventions, which will extend the ATE 2.5 Communities project. The project has been delivering to Norfolk communities active travel initiatives bringing about sustained change within Active Travel. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Related Active Travel Interventions, which will extend the ATE 2.5 Communities Project - S476518.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
