Awarded contract

CA15324 - Wokingham Group of Primary Schools and All-Through SEN School: Outsourced Catering Services

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

The contract involves joint procurement for the following ten schools, School Name: School Roll: Addington School, Woodley, Reading RG5 3EU (All-through SEN) 275 Aldryngton Primary, Earley, Reading. Berkshire RG6 7HR 315 Bearwood Primary School, Bearwood Rd, Sindlesham, Wokingham RG41 5BB 249 Finchampstead Primary School, The Village, Finchampstead, Wokingham RG40 4JR 103 Highwood Primary School, Fairwater Dr, Woodley, Reading RG5 3JE 418 Lambs Lane Primary School, Back Lane, Spencers Wood, Reading RG7 1PW 207 Loddon Primary School, Hillside Rd, Earley, Reading RG6 7LP 523 Shinfield St Mary's CE Junior, Chestnut Cres, Shinfield, Reading RG2 9EJ 359 St Dominic Savio Catholic Primary, Western Ave, Woodley, Reading RG5 3BH 421 St Paul's C of E Junior School, Chestnut Cres, Shinfield, Reading RG2 9EJ 384 Total: 3,254 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15324. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15324 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Wokingham Group of Primary Schools and All-Through SEN School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15324 - Wokingham Group of Primary Schools and All-Through SEN School: Outsourced Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15324 - Wokingham Group of Primary Schools and All-Through SEN School: Outsourced Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.