BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reed Exhibitions LTD
- Value
- EUR 159,289
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Fair and exhibition organisation services
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Floor space at the IBTM World exhibition which is held 18-20 November 2025, to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform (business event brand of VisitEngland). The show provides English destinations and product outside London to meet with prospective event bookers – both international corporate and associations. Direct Award on the basis that "Competition is absent for technical reasons" as there are no other suppliers that can sell floor space at this event. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BTA2156 Exhibition Stand Space at IBTM World 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
