BT284 Lilestone Street & Brunel Family Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Flourish Group CIC
- Value
- GBP 28,300
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Design consultancy services
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lilestone Street Community Hub and potentially the former Brunel Family Centre will be new Community Hubs in the north of the borough. WCC require a supplier who will work with the Council and the community to co-create, finish and complete the fit out of both spaces Our ambition is that this creates a welcoming, inclusive and creative space, encouraging participation, providing support and empowering communities with knowledge and skills. Essential services and activities will in the future be delivered by an external operator in partnership with other local organisations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79932000 · Interior design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT284 Lilestone Street & Brunel Family Centre.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
