Awarded contract

BLC0191 - Framework for Systems to Manage Specialist Police Competencies and Assets

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

BlueLight Commercial have established a national multi-supplier framework for the provision of Systems to Manage Specialist Police Competencies and Assets, and Associated Support and Maintenance. This will be for a period of 4 years. These systems support: - Curriculum and Training Records Management for Specialist Police Competencies,- Asset Management of Specialist Police AssetsThe Framework Agreement will be available for use by all UK Police Forces and other agencies. Lot 1: BlueLight Commercial have established a national multi-supplier framework for the provision of Systems to Manage Specialist Police Competencies and Assets, and Associated Support and Maintenance. This will be for a period of 4 years. These systems support: - Training Records Capture and Management for Specialist Police Competencies,- Asset Management of Specialist Police AssetsThe Framework Agreement will be available for use by all UK Police Forces and other agencies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BLC0191 - Framework for Systems to Manage Specialist Police Competencies and Assets.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BLC0191 - Framework for Systems to Manage Specialist Police Competencies and Assets, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.