BBC 0525 - Newnham Parade Car Park Resurfacing
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Broxbourne Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to carry resurfacing works at Newnham Parade car park in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire. Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is 12 noon on Wednesday 18 June 2025 and the deadline for queries is 12 noon on Wednesday 4 June 2025, all queries should be made via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2025
About the buyer
Broxbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@broxbourne-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BBC 0525 - Newnham Parade Car Park Resurfacing.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Broxbourne Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
