Awarded Contract - 713196450 - Navy Digital and Data Portfolio and Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Frazer-Nash Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 12,125,960
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to advise that a contract has been awarded following a Restricted Competition under the PCR 2015 regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Awarded Contract - 713196450 - Navy Digital and Data Portfolio and Support Service.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Awarded Contract - 713196450 - Navy Digital and Data Portfolio and Support Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
