Award of Contract for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service (HFRS) Prevention and Protection Database Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 184,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database systems
- Published
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a call-off contract under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14). The contract is for the provision of a Prevention and Protection Database Management System for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service. The successful supplier is Civica UK Limited. The contract period is for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. The contract value stated above is for the maximum 4-year period, exclusive of VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48610000 · Database systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Contract for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service (HFRS) Prevention and Protection Database Management System.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Contract for Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service (HFRS) Prevention and Protection Database Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 533£5.2bn
- 1,339£67.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
