Awarded contract

Award of contract for Alumni and fundraising CRM

Details

Value
GBP 242,741
Topic
Software supply services
Published
30 May 2025

Tender description

Direct award using APUC framework reference ITS1054AP Alumni & Fundraising CRM and Associated Services in order to create a call off contract with Blackbaud Europe Ltd. Lot 1: Direct award using APUC framework reference ITS1054AP Alumni & Fundraising CRM and Associated Services in order to create a call off contract with Blackbaud Europe Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.