24/069 - Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for a Cyber Security and Data Protection Training Platform for Atlantic Technological University
Details
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission
- 30 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Atlantic Technological University (ATU) is seeking tenderers for the establishment of a single party framework agreement for the provision of an online, cloud-based cybersecurity training platform for use by its staff. The platform must include the capability to provide rich engaging training content covering various end-user cybersecurity and general data protection regulation (GDPR) topics. The platform must also provide rich reporting, monitoring and compliance capabilities. Full details are included in the documents appended to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80531200 · Technical training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@atlantic-technological-university.gov |
84 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24/069 - Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for a Cyber Security and Data Protection Training Platform for Atlantic Technological University.
Related topics
Topics related to 24/069 - Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for a Cyber Security and Data Protection Training Platform for Atlantic Technological University, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 66£318.6m
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Atlantic Technological University.
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
