1876 - Contract for the provision of cleaning services for demised areas within Ridgeworth house
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Area Management Solutions Ltd T/A Luna Clean
- Value
- GBP 27,082
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS England on behalf NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Contract for the provision of cleaning services for demised areas within Ridgeworth house to Area Management Solutions Ltd T/A Luna Clean. This requirement has been procured via Below Threshold Restricted - Request for Quotation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date27 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1876 - Contract for the provision of cleaning services for demised areas within Ridgeworth house.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 1876 - Contract for the provision of cleaning services for demised areas within Ridgeworth house, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
