Awarded contract

WHPC00952

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 405,426.57
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT software package
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

Sophos Intercept x Advanced for Servers 5 year - Mini Competition through the HTE 011001 Framework Additional information: Sophos Intercept x Advanced for Servers 5 year - Mini Competition through the HTE 011001 Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.