Awarded contract
VIVID - Remedial Building and Fire Safety Works at Pemberley Place, Basingstoke
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lawtech Group
- Value
- GBP 7,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cladding
- Published
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
VIVID wish to appoint a contractor for a programme of remedial building and fire safety works at Pemberley Place, Basingstoke
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID - Remedial Building and Fire Safety Works at Pemberley Place, Basingstoke.
- Open tender
DIO(N)-CON/26/002 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT
- Open tender
Brickley Lane Play Area Project
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Southern Construction Framework (SCF-6)
- Open tender
Victory Baths Remedial Works
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to VIVID - Remedial Building and Fire Safety Works at Pemberley Place, Basingstoke, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,623£153.0m
- 4,000£190.0m
- 7,430£190.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
