Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2025/26
Details
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Conwy County Borough Council is seeking suitably qualified supplier(s) for various contracts to provide transport for 14-19 collaborative courses known as LINC.The routes will be operated in term time only within the academic year 2025/26 on the specified routes and days as stated in the attached document “Draft LINC Transport Contract Schedule 2025 26.”Please be advised that these may be revised at the start of the terms as courses and numbers of pupils for the courses are changed / confirmed. The routes will operate mainly within the Conwy County boundaries.Please refer to the tender documents for full details of the contract requirements.NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=151216.The buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.Suppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems. (WA Ref:151216)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2025
About the buyer
Conwy County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- 80410000 · Various school services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@conwy-county-borough-council.gov |
112 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2025/26.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Transport Routes for LINC Transport for 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Conwy County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
