Training Services for Guided Tours
Details
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Submission
- 16 June 2025
Tender description
The Trust is looking for a training provider to develop and deliver a training course for guided tours, using a train the trainer approach. This will be delivered to a cohort of property managers annually for them to cascade to staff. Lot 1: Please see invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 June 2025
About the buyer
National Trust for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-trust-for-scotland.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training Services for Guided Tours.
Related topics
Topics related to Training Services for Guided Tours, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Trust for Scotland.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
