Stale Pre-tender

The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat

Details

Value
GBP 34,100,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
20 May 2025
Submission
7 November 2024

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Further to the contract notice issued on 13/03/25, reference LSL/DC/0192, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the The Supply of Royal Navy Thermal, Base & Outer Layer (Lot 1) – Beanie Hat & Base Layers to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a Four Year Framework from the 17th of June.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published20 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18130000 · Special workwear
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18310000 · Underwear
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18440000 · Hats and headgear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.