TC250 – Fire & Security Maintenance Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton Council
- Supplier(s)
- ABCA Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 321,405.21
- Topic
- Public utilities
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide Fire and Security Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods. Lot 1: This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide Fire and Security Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) services to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published19 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65000000 · Public utilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC250 – Fire & Security Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to TC250 – Fire & Security Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
