Expired contract

Sycamore Court-Goudhurst House Lift Install - Unite Lifts

Details

Value
77,028
Duration
2 months
Topic
Lifts
Published
19 May 2025

Tender description

Completion of two lift installs due to insolvency Supply and install all landing entrances.  Supply and install car door operator complete with door panels, top & bottom tracks.  Make all entrances good, including final decoration.  Lay floor thresholds to include landing floor infills.  Install and certify fire stopping to the installation.  Complete wiring of installation.  Remove all protection, clean down entire installation.  Paint lift pit.  Test to BS8486  Provide test engineer to attend witness test.  Provide test weights  Issue O&M.  Issue test sheets.  Issue Declaration of Conformity.  Clear site of all rubbish  12 Month warranty including maintenance and calls (24hr) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2025

About the buyer

Golding Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sycamore Court-Goudhurst House Lift Install - Unite Lifts.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Golding Homes Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.