Awarded contract

Stroud District Council - Kitchens and Bathrooms 2025

Details

Value
GBP 850,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

To undertake full kitchen and bathroom refurbishments across SDC properties throughout the district including level access showers, wet rooms and adapted kitchens where applicable

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stroud District Council - Kitchens and Bathrooms 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stroud District Council - Kitchens and Bathrooms 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.