Awarded contract
Stray Dog Kennelling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Manchester & Cheshire Dogs Home
- Value
- GBP 189,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of kennelling for borough stray dogs
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Lancashire Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lancashire-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lancashire Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
