Awarded contract

ST24-P205 Prevention & Management of Violence, Aggression Training

Details

Value
GBP 1,173,900
Topic
Education and training services
Published
22 May 2025

Tender description

The new contract will equip staff to assess risk and apply appropriate conflict resolution, de-escalation, breakaway and PMVA <br/>strategies or techniques in line with current evidence-based best practice, national guidance, and trust policies and procedures, <br/>acknowledging the service context and specific client group needs Lot 1: PMVA Training

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

171 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ST24-P205 Prevention & Management of Violence, Aggression Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ST24-P205 Prevention & Management of Violence, Aggression Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.