Closed tender

Solar PV Supply, Installation and all Associated Works in St. Josephs Hospital Raheny

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Solar energy
Published
22 May 2025
Submission
20 June 2025

Tender description

The Contracting Authority intends to award a contract to a suitably qualified PV specialist to carry out supply and installation of roof mounted Solar PV Panels in St. Josephs Hospital Raheny. In conjunction with the Contracting Authority the project will also be overseen by J.V Tierney to ensure it meets all the specifications outlined in the tender. Further information regarding the competition, including information regarding the preparation and submission of tenders, is contained in the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 June 2025

About the buyer

Beaumont Hospital is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Solar PV Supply, Installation and all Associated Works in St. Josephs Hospital Raheny.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Solar PV Supply, Installation and all Associated Works in St. Josephs Hospital Raheny, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.