Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels to the Irish Public Sector
Details
- Value
- EUR 160,000,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Submission
- 17 June 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients. The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the award of a single supplier framework contract (the “Framework Contract”)] for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT. Tenderers should note that this is a competition for a single party framework. There will be no additional/supplementary competitions for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels specified within this RFT for the duration of this agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2025
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09134000 · Gas oils
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
- 09135100 · Heating oil
- 09135110 · Low-sulphur combustible oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels to the Irish Public Sector.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
LDC - Liquid Fuel
Related topics
Topics related to Single Supplier Framework for the supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels to the Irish Public Sector, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,805£337.5bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
