Set-up & Design Work to Support GM's Get Britain Working Trailblazer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Innovation Unit Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Innovation Unit will be providing design support to assist in the scoping and shaping of the delivery plans for GM's Get Britain Working Trailblazer. Outputs of this service include an outline blueprint GM level model, prototyping plan for GM, horizon scan and plan for evaluation. This is a short term contract for the value of up to £50,000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 September 2025
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Set-up & Design Work to Support GM's Get Britain Working Trailblazer.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
