Awarded contract

Service maintenance of Stellaris Elite machines

Details

Supplier(s)
Bausche & Lombe
Value
GBP 149,688
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
20 May 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the Service maintenance of Stellaris Elite machines . These machines can only be serviced by Bausch & Lomb U.K. Ltd. Therefore this contract has been directly awarded to Bausch & Lomb U.K. Ltd. for 3 years at a value of £74,844.00 ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Service maintenance of Stellaris Elite machines.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.